2023 Region 5: Pennsylvania U16 JPOL

PA

22 Apr - 10 Jun 2023

Local Time 2024-06-21 17:32:23
U16 Coed JPH - Outdoor

XCAL
ACAT
0 - 5
Round Robin
FSC
HSTX
6 - 1
Round Robin
SST
XCAL
0 - 2
Round Robin
HSTX
WCE
0 - 8
Round Robin
ACAT
PHC
6 - 1
Round Robin
FSC
PA REV
2 - 1
Round Robin
PA REV
WCE
1 - 1
Round Robin
FSC
XCAL
3 - 3
Round Robin
HSTX
PHC
0 - 0
Round Robin
SST
ACAT
0 - 6
Round Robin
PHC
XCAL
1 - 1
Round Robin
WCE
FSC
4 - 2
Round Robin
HSTX
SST
3 - 4
Round Robin
ACAT
PA REV
2 - 1
Round Robin
WCE
SST
8 - 0
Round Robin
PA REV
PHC
1 - 1
Round Robin
WCE
XCAL
3 - 0
Round Robin
SST
PHC
1 - 3
Round Robin
PA REV
XCAL
1 - 0
Round Robin
ACAT
HSTX
6 - 0
Round Robin
PHC
WCE
0 - 3
Round Robin
FSC
SST
5 - 1
Round Robin
HSTX
PA REV
0 - 2
Round Robin
ACAT
FSC
2 - 1
Round Robin
PA REV
SST
2 - 1
Round Robin
FSC
PHC
2 - 1
Round Robin
HSTX
XCAL
0 - 1
Round Robin
ACAT
WCE
1 - 3
Round Robin
SST
HSTX
1 - 0
Classification 7/8th
XCAL
PHC
2 - 0
Classification 5/6th
FSC
PA REV
2 - 1
Classification 3/4th
WCE
ACAT
5 - 2
Championships
Standings
R Team GP W WD D LD L GD P
1 WC Eagles 7 6 0 1 0 0 26 19
2 Alley Cats 7 6 0 0 0 1 22 18
3 FSC 7 4 0 1 0 2 8 13
4 PA Revolution 7 3 0 2 0 2 2 11
5 Xcalibur FHC 7 2 0 2 0 3 -6 8
6 Philly Hockey Club 7 1 0 3 0 3 -7 6
7 Souderton Strikers 7 1 0 0 0 6 -22 3
8 High Styx FH 7 0 0 1 0 6 -23 1
Matches
21 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
11 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 WCE - ACAT Championships 5 - 2 Official URS - Pitch 1
14:00 FSC - PA REV Classification 3/4th 2 - 1 Official URS - Pitch 1
13:00 XCAL - PHC Classification 5/6th 2 - 0 Official URS - Pitch 1
12:00 SST - HSTX Classification 7/8th 1 - 0 Official URS - Pitch 1
11:00 ACAT - WCE Round Robin 1 - 3 Official URS - Pitch 1
10:00 HSTX - XCAL Round Robin 0 - 1 Official URS - Pitch 1
09:00 FSC - PHC Round Robin 2 - 1 Official URS - Pitch 1
08:00 PA REV - SST Round Robin 2 - 1 Official URS - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CAGLIOLA Marissa WCE 8 5 0 13
RIEGER Kasey FSC 6 1 0 7
IERUBINO Aida FSC 3 2 1 6
STROHM Chase ACAT 2 0 3 5
WEAVER Julia ACAT 3 2 0 5
ADAMS Hailee ACAT 4 0 0 4
JOHNSON Emma PHC 2 2 0 4
LARGOZA Aimee WCE 4 0 0 4
WELSH Regan WCE 4 0 0 4
FORD Addison WCE 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
WC Eagles WCE 27 8 0 35
Alley Cats ACAT 16 11 3 30
FSC FSC 17 5 1 23
PA Revolution PA REV 8 2 0 10
Xcalibur FHC XCAL 5 4 0 9
Souderton Strikers SST 7 1 0 8
Philly Hockey Club PHC 3 4 0 7
High Styx FH HSTX 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
WC Eagles WCE 1
Alley Cats ACAT 2
FSC FSC 3
PA Revolution PA REV 4
Xcalibur FHC XCAL 5
Philly Hockey Club PHC 6
Souderton Strikers SST 7
High Styx FH HSTX 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament BIGBIE Taylor WC Eagles
Top Goal Scorer of Pool Play CAGLIOLA Marissa WC Eagles