JPIT U19 2019

Lewisburg, PA

26 - 27 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-03-19 23:42:50

CPFH2
PA ACCEL
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HRZN1
MAYHEM
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ALPHA
PA ACCEL
6 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
CPFH2
HRZN1
5 - 5 (3 - 3)
Pool A
MAJSTX
CPFH1
2 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool B
MAYHEM
ALPHA
4 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
HRZN2
CPFH1
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool B
BISON
HSTX
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HRZN2
HSTX
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
BISON
MAJSTX
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
MAYHEM
CPFH2
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HSTX
CPFH1
2 - 7 (1 - 1)
Pool B
BISON
HRZN2
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
HRZN1
ALPHA
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
PA ACCEL
MAYHEM
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool A
HSTX
MAJSTX
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
CPFH1
BISON
10 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
ALPHA
CPFH2
5 - 6 (2 - 3)
Pool A
MAJSTX
HRZN2
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
PA ACCEL
HRZN1
3 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool A
CPFH2
MAJSTX
7 - 2 (2 - 0)
Classification 5/6
PA ACCEL
HSTX
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Classification 9/10
ALPHA
HRZN2
6 - 3 (3 - 2)
Classification 7/8
HRZN1
BISON
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Classification 3/4
MAYHEM
CPFH1
2 - 8 (1 - 4)
Classification 1/2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Main Line FHC 4 3 1 0 5 10
2 Horizon FHC 1 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Central Penn FH 2 4 2 1 1 1 7
4 Alpha Hockey 4 1 1 2 -2 4
5 PA Accelerated 4 0 0 4 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Central Penn FH 1 4 4 0 0 27 12
2 Bison Field Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 0 9
3 Majestyx Field Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 -3 6
4 Horizon FHC 2 4 1 0 3 -14 3
5 High Styx FH 4 0 0 4 -10 0
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 MAYHEM - CPFH1 Classification 1/2 2 - 8 (1 - 4) Official Court 1
15:30 HRZN1 - BISON Classification 3/4 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 2
14:40 CPFH2 - MAJSTX Classification 5/6 7 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Court 1
14:40 ALPHA - HRZN2 Classification 7/8 6 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Court 2
14:40 PA ACCEL - HSTX Classification 9/10 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 3
13:00 PA ACCEL - HRZN1 Pool A 3 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Court 1
13:00 MAJSTX - HRZN2 Pool B 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 2
12:10 ALPHA - CPFH2 Pool A 5 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Court 1
12:10 CPFH1 - BISON Pool B 10 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Court 2
10:30 PA ACCEL - MAYHEM Pool A 4 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Court 1
10:30 HSTX - MAJSTX Pool B 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Court 2
08:50 BISON - HRZN2 Pool B 6 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Court 2
08:50 HRZN1 - ALPHA Pool A 7 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Court 1
08:00 HSTX - CPFH1 Pool B 2 - 7 (1 - 1) Official Court 2
08:00 MAYHEM - CPFH2 Pool A 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Court 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
APA Rachel CPFH1 11 2 0 13
KO Yuhyun(erin) ALPHA 6 4 1 11
POWERS Magnolia MAYHEM 6 3 0 9
GUARENTE Hannah CPFH1 8 0 0 8
LESH Grace CPFH2 2 5 0 7
CORCORAN Sydney HRZN1 4 1 1 6
FOSTER Brinley CPFH1 5 1 0 6
MORRISON Sophia CPFH1 5 0 1 6
ANTONE Gianna ALPHA 5 0 0 5
BOHN Rachel CPFH2 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Central Penn FH 1 CPFH1 33 6 1 40
Horizon FHC 1 HRZN1 17 5 2 24
Central Penn FH 2 CPFH2 14 9 0 23
Alpha Hockey ALPHA 16 5 1 22
Main Line FHC MAYHEM 9 9 0 18
Bison Field Hockey Club BISON 11 3 0 14
Majestyx Field Hockey Club MAJSTX 8 5 0 13
PA Accelerated PA ACCEL 9 2 1 12
High Styx FH HSTX 5 4 0 9
Horizon FHC 2 HRZN2 3 3 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Central Penn FH 1 CPFH1 1
Main Line FHC MAYHEM 2
Horizon FHC 1 HRZN1 3
Bison Field Hockey Club BISON 4
Central Penn FH 2 CPFH2 5
Majestyx Field Hockey Club MAJSTX 6
Alpha Hockey ALPHA 7
Horizon FHC 2 HRZN2 8
PA Accelerated PA ACCEL 9
High Styx FH HSTX 10
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer APA Rachel Central Penn FH 1

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 26 Jan 2019 09:50 CPFH2 v PA ACCEL (Pool A) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CPFH2 Lineup PA ACCEL Statistics
2 26 Jan 2019 09:50 HRZN1 v MAYHEM (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Court 2 Report Lineup HRZN1 Lineup MAYHEM Statistics
3 26 Jan 2019 11:30 ALPHA v PA ACCEL (Pool A) 6 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup ALPHA Lineup PA ACCEL Statistics
4 26 Jan 2019 12:20 CPFH2 v HRZN1 (Pool A) 5 - 5 (3 - 3) Official Court 2 Report Lineup CPFH2 Lineup HRZN1 Statistics
5 26 Jan 2019 14:00 MAJSTX v CPFH1 (Pool B) 2 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Court 1 Report Lineup MAJSTX Lineup CPFH1 Statistics
6 26 Jan 2019 14:00 MAYHEM v ALPHA (Pool A) 4 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Court 2 Report Lineup MAYHEM Lineup ALPHA Statistics
7 26 Jan 2019 15:40 BISON v HSTX (Pool B) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup BISON Lineup HSTX Statistics
8 26 Jan 2019 15:40 HRZN2 v CPFH1 (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Official Court 2 Report Lineup HRZN2 Lineup CPFH1 Statistics
9 26 Jan 2019 17:20 HRZN2 v HSTX (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup HRZN2 Lineup HSTX Statistics
10 26 Jan 2019 17:20 BISON v MAJSTX (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Court 2 Report Lineup BISON Lineup MAJSTX Statistics
11 27 Jan 2019 08:00 MAYHEM v CPFH2 (Pool A) 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup MAYHEM Lineup CPFH2 Statistics
12 27 Jan 2019 08:00 HSTX v CPFH1 (Pool B) 2 - 7 (1 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup HSTX Lineup CPFH1 Statistics
13 27 Jan 2019 08:50 HRZN1 v ALPHA (Pool A) 7 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup HRZN1 Lineup ALPHA Statistics
14 27 Jan 2019 08:50 BISON v HRZN2 (Pool B) 6 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup BISON Lineup HRZN2 Statistics
15 27 Jan 2019 10:30 PA ACCEL v MAYHEM (Pool A) 4 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup PA ACCEL Lineup MAYHEM Statistics
16 27 Jan 2019 10:30 HSTX v MAJSTX (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Court 2 Report Lineup HSTX Lineup MAJSTX Statistics
17 27 Jan 2019 12:10 CPFH1 v BISON (Pool B) 10 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup CPFH1 Lineup BISON Statistics
18 27 Jan 2019 12:10 ALPHA v CPFH2 (Pool A) 5 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup ALPHA Lineup CPFH2 Statistics
19 27 Jan 2019 13:00 PA ACCEL v HRZN1 (Pool A) 3 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup PA ACCEL Lineup HRZN1 Statistics
20 27 Jan 2019 13:00 MAJSTX v HRZN2 (Pool B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup MAJSTX Lineup HRZN2 Statistics
21 27 Jan 2019 14:40 PA ACCEL v HSTX (Classification 9/10) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 3 Report Lineup PA ACCEL Lineup HSTX Statistics
22 27 Jan 2019 14:40 ALPHA v HRZN2 (Classification 7/8) 6 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Court 2 Report Lineup ALPHA Lineup HRZN2 Statistics
23 27 Jan 2019 14:40 CPFH2 v MAJSTX (Classification 5/6) 7 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CPFH2 Lineup MAJSTX Statistics
24 27 Jan 2019 15:30 HRZN1 v BISON (Classification 3/4) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup HRZN1 Lineup BISON Statistics
25 27 Jan 2019 15:30 MAYHEM v CPFH1 (Classification 1/2) 2 - 8 (1 - 4) Official Court 1 Report Lineup MAYHEM Lineup CPFH1 Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 25 games played - January 27
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Central Penn FH 1 40 APA Rachel 11 2 0 13
Alpha Hockey 40 KO Yuhyun(erin) 6 4 1 11
Main Line FHC 24 POWERS Magnolia 6 3 0 9
Central Penn FH 1 20 GUARENTE Hannah 8 0 0 8
Central Penn FH 2 7 LESH Grace 2 5 0 7
Horizon FHC 1 82 CORCORAN Sydney 4 1 1 6
Central Penn FH 1 2 FOSTER Brinley 5 1 0 6
Central Penn FH 1 15 MORRISON Sophia 5 0 1 6
Alpha Hockey 32 ANTONE Gianna 5 0 0 5
Central Penn FH 2 102 BOHN Rachel 4 1 0 5
Central Penn FH 1 81 BRENEMAN Julia 3 2 0 5
PA Accelerated 7 BRYNER Leah 5 0 0 5
Horizon FHC 1 93 GANNON Carly 5 0 0 5
Horizon FHC 1 65 IACOBUCCI Gillian 4 1 0 5
Central Penn FH 2 10 OLZACKI Lyndsey 4 1 0 5
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 11 SOROKAS Abie 3 2 0 5
Main Line FHC 28 CIVITELLA Barbara 0 4 0 4
Bison Field Hockey Club 34 PRIEBE Amiyah 4 0 0 4
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 2 CHOCALLO Hannah 2 1 0 3
High Styx FH 25 FERRANDINO Margaret 1 2 0 3
Horizon FHC 1 14 GRIFFITH Olivia 1 2 0 3
Central Penn FH 2 32 SMITH Ashlyn 1 2 0 3
Central Penn FH 2 27 STROUP Kenedy 3 0 0 3
Main Line FHC 64 WISCH Caroline 3 0 0 3
Bison Field Hockey Club 10 BECK Lauren 1 1 0 2
Horizon FHC 1 51 DRAKELEY Shannon 1 0 1 2
PA Accelerated 15 FRANKE Brooke 2 0 0 2
PA Accelerated 3 HEAP Kyra 1 1 0 2
Alpha Hockey 83 HOFFMAN Kathryn 2 0 0 2
Alpha Hockey 19 KELLER Hope 2 0 0 2
Bison Field Hockey Club 5 MCFARLAND Aydan 2 0 0 2
Bison Field Hockey Club 35 MILLER Hazel 2 0 0 2
Horizon FHC 2 84 MIRIGLIANO Dana 1 1 0 2
Horizon FHC 1 11 PHILLIPS Megan 1 1 0 2
Central Penn FH 1 14 SHOEMAKER Sophia 1 1 0 2
High Styx FH 78 STEELE Erica 2 0 0 2
PA Accelerated 31 SWIFT Kaylee 0 1 1 2
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 6 ARMSTRONG Alexis 1 0 0 1
Main Line FHC 29 CAPUTO Kellie 0 1 0 1
High Styx FH 89 CHRISTMAN Kylie 0 1 0 1
High Styx FH 71 COLE Elise 1 0 0 1
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 22 DAVIDSON Emily 1 0 0 1
Alpha Hockey 49 EVANS Caroline 1 0 0 1
Horizon FHC 2 46 FAVAZZA Michela 0 1 0 1
Bison Field Hockey Club 1 FOGELSANGER Lindsey 0 1 0 1
High Styx FH 77 GERENA Mya 1 0 0 1
High Styx FH 60 KARMONICK Samantha 0 1 0 1
Horizon FHC 1 2 KENT Eilie 1 0 0 1
Bison Field Hockey Club 44 KIMBELL Sydney 1 0 0 1
Horizon FHC 2 22 KINGSBURY Julia 1 0 0 1
Bison Field Hockey Club 100 KOCH Kara 1 0 0 1
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 28 KUREN Kelci 0 1 0 1
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 12 MARS Emily 1 0 0 1
Majestyx Field Hockey Club 14 PUGH Jordan 0 1 0 1
Alpha Hockey 37 RADNOFF Meghan 0 1 0 1
Bison Field Hockey Club 9 SCHREFFLER Ashley 0 1 0 1
PA Accelerated 44 SHEIBLEY Ashlee 1 0 0 1
Horizon FHC 2 5 TAGLIONE Angela 1 0 0 1
Horizon FHC 2 61 WEAVER Lauren 0 1 0 1
Main Line FHC 5 WELLS Takoda 0 1 0 1
      125 51 5 181
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Central Penn FH 1 CPFH1 1
Main Line FHC MAYHEM 2
Horizon FHC 1 HRZN1 3
Bison Field Hockey Club BISON 4
Central Penn FH 2 CPFH2 5
Majestyx Field Hockey Club MAJSTX 6
Alpha Hockey ALPHA 7
Horizon FHC 2 HRZN2 8
PA Accelerated PA ACCEL 9
High Styx FH HSTX 10
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 25 games played - January 27
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Main Line FHC 4 3 1 0 16 11 5 10
2 Horizon FHC 1 4 2 1 1 17 12 5 7
3 Central Penn FH 2 4 2 1 1 16 15 1 7
4 Alpha Hockey 4 1 1 2 16 18 -2 4
5 PA Accelerated 4 0 0 4 9 18 -9 0

Pool B

Day 2 after 25 games played - January 27
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Central Penn FH 1 4 4 0 0 32 5 27 12
2 Bison Field Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 14 14 0 9
3 Majestyx Field Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 6
4 Horizon FHC 2 4 1 0 3 3 17 -14 3
5 High Styx FH 4 0 0 4 7 17 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate HOGAN Laurie CAN
Technical Officer DAVISON Traci USA
Technical Officer HECKMAN Stephanie USA
Technical Officer POLLAK Rick USA
Technical Officer WILFONG Peg USA
Umpires Manager WILLIAMSON Vanessa CAN
Umpire ANTON Jen USA
Umpire BEFORT PALACZ Maggie USA
Umpire BOUVIER James USA
Umpire BURKEPILE Jordan USA
Umpire DANIELS Jeff USA
Umpire GRIM Valerie USA
Umpire LAMM Lizzy USA
Umpire POLTONAVAGE Olivia USA
Umpire RANEY Cynthia USA
Umpire RANEY Nathaniel USA
Umpire SHAMBURG Diann USA
Umpire STRICKLER Sue USA
Umpire TRUITT Susan USA
Umpire VIDRICK Vincent USA
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 MAYHEM v CPFH2 (Pool A)
08:00:00
SHAMBURG Diann (USA) HECKMAN Stephanie (USA)
GRIM Valerie (USA)  
12 HSTX v CPFH1 (Pool B)
08:00:00
LAMM Lizzy (USA) DAVISON Traci (USA)
BOUVIER James (USA)  
13 HRZN1 v ALPHA (Pool A)
08:50:00
RANEY Nathaniel (USA) HECKMAN Stephanie (USA)
RANEY Cynthia (USA)  
14 BISON v HRZN2 (Pool B)
08:50:00
ANTON Jen () DAVISON Traci (USA)
TRUITT Susan (USA)  
15 PA ACCEL v MAYHEM (Pool A)
10:30:00
RANEY Nathaniel (USA) DAVISON Traci (USA)
TRUITT Susan (USA)  
16 HSTX v MAJSTX (Pool B)
10:30:00
RANEY Cynthia (USA) WILFONG Peg (USA)
ANTON Jen ()  
17 CPFH1 v BISON (Pool B)
12:10:00
ANTON Jen () WILFONG Peg (USA)
STRICKLER Sue (USA)  
18 ALPHA v CPFH2 (Pool A)
12:10:00
LAMM Lizzy (USA) HECKMAN Stephanie (USA)
DANIELS Jeff (USA)  
19 PA ACCEL v HRZN1 (Pool A)
13:00:00
VIDRICK Vincent (USA) HECKMAN Stephanie (USA)
RANEY Nathaniel (USA)  
20 MAJSTX v HRZN2 (Pool B)
13:00:00
SHAMBURG Diann (USA) DAVISON Traci (USA)
RANEY Cynthia (USA)  
21 PA ACCEL v HSTX (Classification 9/10)
14:40:00
STRICKLER Sue (USA) POLLAK Rick (USA)
DANIELS Jeff (USA)  
22 ALPHA v HRZN2 (Classification 7/8)
14:40:00
TRUITT Susan (USA) DAVISON Traci (USA)
SHAMBURG Diann (USA)  
23 CPFH2 v MAJSTX (Classification 5/6)
14:40:00
GRIM Valerie (USA) HECKMAN Stephanie (USA)
RANEY Nathaniel (USA)  
24 HRZN1 v BISON (Classification 3/4)
15:30:00
VIDRICK Vincent (USA) DAVISON Traci (USA)
RANEY Cynthia (USA)  
25 MAYHEM v CPFH1 (Classification 1/2)
15:30:00
LAMM Lizzy (USA) WILFONG Peg (USA)
ANTON Jen ()  
Locations

The Miller Center

120 Hardwood Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837, USA
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-26 10 10 / 10 20 / 20 10 / 10
2019-01-27 15 15 / 15 30 / 30 15 / 15