2019 R7: U19 Chesapeake JPOL

DE & MD

14 Apr - 2 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-09-18 17:41:17

ATL STRM
ORJ
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
H2O
WAR
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
ORJ
ALPHA
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
GAEL
SPK
0 - 9 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
ATL STRM
GAEL
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
WAR
ALPHA
0 - 0
Friendly
FREE
SPK
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ORJ
H2O
0 - 0
Friendly
TNT
FREE
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
H2O
WASH
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WASH
TNT
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WAR
SPK
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
ORJ
WASH
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SPK
TNT
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
GAEL
ORJ
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
TNT
WAR
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
WASH
GAEL
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
ALPHA
FREE
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
H2O
ATL STRM
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
ALPHA
H2O
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
FREE
ATL STRM
0 - 0
Friendly
ORJ
FREE
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SPK
ALPHA
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
ATL STRM
WASH
0 - 0
Round Robin
GAEL
WAR
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
FREE
H2O
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
ALPHA
TNT
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
WAR
ATL STRM
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ATL STRM
TNT
1 - 6 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
SPK
ORJ
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ALPHA
WAR
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WASH
FREE
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TNT
GAEL
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SPK
ATL STRM
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
ORJ
H2O
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WAR
FREE
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
ALPHA
WASH
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
H2O
GAEL
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
GAEL
WASH
0 - 0
Friendly
GAEL
FREE
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Round Robin
ATL STRM
ALPHA
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WASH
SPK
2 - 5 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
ATL STRM
FREE
0 - 13 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
GAEL
ALPHA
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
WASH
WAR
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
SPK
H2O
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
TNT
ORJ
9 - 3 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
ORJ
WAR
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
TNT
SPK
0 - 0
Friendly
TNT
H2O
1 - 7 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WASH
ATL STRM
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Crossover 1
ORJ
GAEL
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Crossover 2
ATL STRM
GAEL
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (1 - 2 SO)
Classifciation 9/10
TNT
WASH
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Crossover 3
WAR
ORJ
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Crossover4
H2O
FREE
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Semi Finals 1
SPK
ALPHA
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Semi Finals 2
WASH
WAR
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Classification 7/8
TNT
ORJ
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Classifcation 5/6
H2O
SPK
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Finals
FREE
ALPHA
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Classification 3/4
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Alpha Hockey 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 Freedom HKY 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 H2O 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 Oranje-Gottaloveit! 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 SPark 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 TNT FH 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 The Gaels FHC 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 Warhawks FH 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 Washington Wolves 1 0 1 0 0 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 H2O 9 9 0 0 41 27
2 SPark 9 7 0 2 19 21
3 Alpha Hockey 9 7 0 2 14 21
4 Freedom HKY 9 6 0 3 23 18
5 TNT FH 9 6 0 3 22 18
6 Warhawks FH 9 4 0 5 -14 12
7 Oranje-Gottaloveit! 9 3 0 6 -9 9
8 Washington Wolves 9 1 1 7 -13 4
9 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC 9 1 1 7 -35 4
10 The Gaels FHC 9 0 0 9 -48 0
Matches
18 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 H2O - SPK Finals 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 1
18:00 FREE - ALPHA Classification 3/4 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 2
16:00 TNT - ORJ Classifcation 5/6 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 1
16:00 WASH - WAR Classification 7/8 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 2
14:00 H2O - FREE Semi Finals 1 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 1
14:00 SPK - ALPHA Semi Finals 2 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 2
12:00 WAR - ORJ Crossover4 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official GARR - Pitch 2
12:00 TNT - WASH Crossover 3 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official GARR - Pitch 1
10:00 ATL STRM - GAEL Classifciation 9/10 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official GARR - Pitch 1
09:00 WASH - ATL STRM Crossover 1 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official GARR - Pitch 1
09:00 ORJ - GAEL Crossover 2 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official GARR - Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JAMES Leigh TNT 11 3 0 14
ALJETS Samantha H2O 9 3 0 12
MCKILLOP Mackenzie TNT 7 2 2 11
SHAH Esha FREE 8 2 0 10
BORNEMAN Mikayla SPK 4 3 0 7
FRIEDMAN Nathalie H2O 5 2 0 7
BRUGGEMAN Ellie H2O 6 0 0 6
FLEIG Rachel FREE 5 1 0 6
KRAFT Julia H2O 5 1 0 6
FITZGERALD Kailey WASH 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
H2O H2O 36 10 1 47
TNT FH TNT 31 9 2 42
Freedom HKY FREE 26 8 1 35
SPark SPK 23 10 1 34
Oranje-Gottaloveit! ORJ 20 4 1 25
Alpha Hockey ALPHA 14 6 1 21
Warhawks FH WAR 15 2 0 17
Washington Wolves WASH 11 3 0 14
Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC ATL STRM 5 1 2 8
The Gaels FHC GAEL 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
H2O H2O 1
SPark SPK 2
Alpha Hockey ALPHA 3
Freedom HKY FREE 4
TNT FH TNT 5
Oranje-Gottaloveit! ORJ 6
Washington Wolves WASH 7
Warhawks FH WAR 8
The Gaels FHC GAEL 9
Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC ATL STRM 10
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament FRIEDMAN Nathalie H2O
Top Goal Scorer of Pool Play JAMES Leigh TNT FH